Officers  &  Committees

Click HERE to go directly

to the Appointed/Volunteer Members

Officers

Elders
(The following serve on the Board of Elders)
David Bauer
Oliver Chapman
Dale McDaniel
Bernie Walton
John Martin (Staff)
(The Elders are ex-officio members of each board and committee)


Deacons
Rick Matthews
Dale McDaniel
​Dave Swart
​Dan Peterson


Deaconesses
Sandy Bamford
Kathy Funkhouser
Doni Matthews
Sue McDaniel
Michelle Mott

 

Appointed & Volunteer Offices

(These Offices Do Not Require A Congregational Vote)

TOP OF PAGE.png

Deacon Assistants
Gordon Foster
Dan Sizemore
Tom Nichols


Missions Committee
Bill Valley
Bernie Walton
Dale McDaniel
John Martin
Jean Brown

Worship Ministry
Sandy Bamford
John Martin
Cindy Martin
Bernie Walton

Worship Teams
(These are people currently serving on the Worship Teams on  Sunday Mornings)
Sandy Bamford (Leader)
Cindy Martin (Leader)
Roy Howard
Jean Brown
Elberta Johnson
David Bamford

Children's & Youth Ministry Leadership Team
(This is the oversight team, not the people who lead on Sundays)
David Miller (Staff)
John Martin (Staff)
David Bamford
Alice Burnett
Colleen Arthur

Thursday Night Thrive Workers
David Miller (Staff)
Elberta Johnson

Children's Sunday School Teachers
Dave Bauer
Darlene Bauer
Alice Burnett
Doni Matthews

Sunday Nursery Workers
David Bamford
Nadine McGilvrey
Pauline Martin
Carolyn Vivian

Church Calendar Coordinator
Dan Peterson
LaRae Peterson

Website Manager
Dan Peterson

Greeting Ministry
Sue McDaniel
Michelle Mott
Gordon Foster
Rick Matthews
Dale McDaniel
Carolyn Vivian
Fred Burgdorf
Doni Matthews

Audio Visual Ministry
Dan Peterson (Leader)
Kayce Benson
Heather Bailey
Violet Skye
Sandy Alatorre

Board of Tellers
Robert O'Connor
Bill Valley
Dale McDaniel
Gordon Foster

Prayer Team
Patricia Pearson
Jan Walton
Jean Brown
Gordon Foster
Bill Valley
​(Elders will also be available)

Church Treasurer
Robert O'Connor
Gordon Foster (Alternate)

Adult Sunday School
David Bauer

Men's Ministry
John Martin
Fred Burgdorf

Church Library
Doni Matthews
Faye Wessenberg

Housekeeping
Michelle Mott
Sue McDaniel
Jennie Cox
Jeanne Verduin
Fay Wessenberg
Lou Anderson
Kathy Funkhouser
LaRae Peterson
Jean Brown
Dale McDaniel
Amy Byykkonen (Alternate)
Gordon Foster (Alternate)

Landscape Committee
LaRae Peterson
Michelle Mott
Gordon Foster
Dan Peterson